Bangalore to Mysore Taxi

Comfortable One Way Taxi from Bangalore to Mysore with Convenient Pickup, Direct Drop & Easy Booking

145 km 3.5 hours 24 / 7

Book Bangalore to Mysore

Fares for every car on the next step. No payment online.

👤
📱
📍
🏁
📅
🕐
🔄
🛣

No advance payment. Pay the driver after the trip.

Fares for this route

Vehicle Seats Rate / km Estimated Fare
Sedan
Sedan AC
4 ₹15 ₹2,575
SUV 6+1
SUV 6+1 AC
6 ₹20 ₹3,300
MUV 7+1
MUV 7+1 AC
7 ₹21 ₹3,445
innova crysta
innova crysta AC
7 ₹23 ₹3,735

🚕 Bangalore to Mysore Taxi – Comfortable One Way Cab Service

Planning to travel from Bangalore to Mysore and looking for a comfortable, reliable and affordable taxi? 🚕 A Bangalore to Mysore taxi is a convenient choice for travellers who want direct point-to-point transportation without changing buses or trains.

Whether you are travelling for business, education, family visits, weddings, tourism, shopping, healthcare, employment or personal work, a private One Way Cab can make your journey easier and more comfortable.

OneWayCab provides convenient Bangalore to Mysore One Way Taxi services for passengers looking for direct transportation between Bangalore and Mysore. You can choose your preferred pickup location in Bangalore and provide your exact destination in Mysore.

If you only need transportation from Bangalore to Mysore and do not require the same taxi for the return journey, a One Way Taxi can be a practical option.

👉 Book your One Way Cab: https://onewaycab.taxi/

📞 Call us to book your taxi: +91 99404 05540

📧 Email: droptaxioneway.co@gmail.com

🛣️ Bangalore to Mysore One Way Taxi

Bangalore and Mysore are two of Karnataka's most popular cities, with regular travel between them for business, education, tourism, family visits and personal work.

A Bangalore to Mysore One Way Cab allows you to travel directly between the two cities in a private vehicle.

Instead of depending on fixed public transportation schedules, you can arrange your One Way Taxi according to your preferred travel plans.

A private Bangalore to Mysore taxi can be especially useful for families, couples, business travellers and tourists who want a direct journey.

If you only need to travel from Bangalore to Mysore, a one-way booking can be a convenient option.

👉 Book One Way Taxi: https://onewaycab.taxi/booking

📍 Convenient Pickup from Bangalore

A convenient pickup location can make the beginning of your journey easier.

When booking your Bangalore to Mysore taxi, you can provide your preferred pickup location in Bangalore.

Your pickup may be from:

🏠 Home
🏨 Hotel
🏢 Office
🏫 College
🏙️ Residential area
📍 Business location

A private One Way Cab from Bangalore allows you to start your journey from a suitable location rather than arranging separate transportation to a bus stand or railway station.

For One Way Cab Bangalore, visit:

https://onewaycab.taxi/

🏠 Bangalore Home Pickup to Mysore

Travelling with family often means carrying luggage, children's belongings and other travel essentials.

A private Bangalore to Mysore One Way Taxi can provide a convenient way to start your journey from home.

Home pickup can be especially useful for:

👨‍👩‍👧 Families
👶 Parents travelling with children
👴 Senior citizens
🧳 Passengers carrying luggage
💼 Business travellers

Provide your complete pickup address while booking to make your journey arrangements smoother.

👉 Book One Way Cab: https://onewaycab.taxi/booking

🏢 Bangalore to Mysore Taxi for Business Travel

Bangalore is a major technology and business centre, while Mysore is an important commercial, educational and tourism destination.

Professionals may travel between Bangalore and Mysore for:

💼 Business meetings
🤝 Client visits
🏢 Office work
📋 Project work
🏭 Industrial visits
📊 Conferences
👨‍💼 Professional events

A private Bangalore to Mysore One Way Cab provides direct transportation and flexibility for business travellers.

You can carry laptops, documents and business luggage throughout the journey.

For your next One Way Taxi, visit:

https://onewaycab.taxi/

🧳 Bangalore to Mysore Taxi with Luggage

Even a relatively short intercity trip can involve luggage, especially when travelling for a holiday or relocation.

Passengers may carry:

🧳 Suitcases
🎒 Backpacks
💼 Business bags
👶 Children's belongings
📦 Personal items
🛍️ Shopping bags

When booking your Bangalore to Mysore One Way Taxi, consider the number of passengers and amount of luggage.

Choosing a suitable vehicle can make the journey more comfortable.

A private One Way Cab also allows you to keep your luggage with you throughout the journey.

📏 Bangalore to Mysore Distance

The approximate road distance between Bangalore and Mysore is around 145 km, depending on the exact pickup location, destination and route followed.

The actual distance can vary based on your specific Bangalore pickup point and Mysore drop location.

The configured distance for this route page should be used for fare calculation.

For the most accurate fare, enter your exact pickup and drop locations when booking your Bangalore to Mysore taxi.

👉 Check One Way Cab: https://onewaycab.taxi/

⏰ Bangalore to Mysore Travel Time

The estimated travel time from Bangalore to Mysore is around 3 to 4 hours, depending on traffic, road conditions, route and travel breaks.

Traffic within Bangalore can have a significant impact on the total journey time, particularly during peak hours.

Weekend and holiday traffic may also increase travel time.

If you are travelling for a hotel check-in, business meeting, event or other fixed schedule, allow sufficient additional time.

The displayed travel time should be considered an estimate rather than a guaranteed arrival time.

💰 Bangalore to Mysore One Way Taxi Fare

The fare for a Bangalore to Mysore One Way Cab depends on the configured route distance, selected vehicle category and applicable booking conditions.

One way travel can be useful when you only need transportation from Bangalore to Mysore.

You do not need to arrange a return journey if your travel plans do not require one.

To check the latest applicable fare, enter your pickup and destination details through the booking system.

👉 Check & Book: https://onewaycab.taxi/booking

For families and small groups, a private One Way Taxi can also be convenient because everyone can travel together.

🚗 Choose the Right One Way Cab

Different passengers have different requirements.

Before selecting your Bangalore to Mysore taxi, consider:

👥 Number of passengers
🧳 Amount of luggage
🚗 Vehicle capacity
😊 Comfort requirements
📍 Pickup location
🏁 Drop location

Choosing a suitable vehicle can make your journey more comfortable.

👉 One Way Cab Booking: https://onewaycab.taxi/booking

👨‍👩‍👧‍👦 Bangalore to Mysore Taxi for Families

Mysore is a popular destination for family holidays and short trips from Bangalore.

A private Bangalore to Mysore One Way Taxi allows the whole family to travel together.

Families can carry children's belongings, luggage and other travel essentials without transferring them between different transportation services.

A private One Way Cab can also be convenient for parents travelling with elderly family members.

👉 https://onewaycab.taxi/

💑 Bangalore to Mysore Taxi for Couples

Mysore is a popular destination for couples looking for a short holiday or weekend getaway.

Whether you are planning a sightseeing trip, hotel stay or special occasion, a Bangalore to Mysore One Way Cab can provide convenient transportation.

You can travel directly from your preferred location in Bangalore to your hotel or destination in Mysore.

🚕 One Way Taxi: https://onewaycab.taxi/

💍 Bangalore to Mysore Taxi for Weddings & Functions

Weddings, receptions, engagements and family functions can require travel between Bangalore and Mysore.

If you are travelling for an important family event, booking your One Way Cab in advance can make transportation arrangements easier.

A private Bangalore to Mysore One Way Taxi allows you to travel with family members and carry clothes, gifts and other belongings.

👉 Book Now: https://onewaycab.taxi/booking

🎓 Bangalore to Mysore Taxi for Students

Mysore is an important educational destination with colleges and educational institutions.

Students may travel from Bangalore to Mysore for:

🎓 College admissions
📚 Examinations
🏫 University visits
🧳 Relocation
🏠 Holidays
👨‍👩‍👧 Family visits

A private One Way Taxi can be useful when students are carrying luggage.

Parents travelling with students may also prefer a direct Bangalore to Mysore One Way Cab.

🏥 Bangalore to Mysore Taxi for Healthcare Travel

Passengers may travel between Bangalore and Mysore for consultations, appointments, family support and other healthcare-related requirements.

A private Bangalore to Mysore taxi provides direct transportation between the two cities.

If you are travelling for a scheduled appointment, allow sufficient additional time for traffic and unexpected delays.

💼 Bangalore to Mysore Taxi for Relocation

People relocate between Bangalore and Mysore for jobs, education, business and family reasons.

Relocation can involve additional luggage and personal belongings.

A private One Way Cab can be a practical transportation option when moving between the two cities.

When booking a Bangalore to Mysore One Way Taxi, consider your luggage quantity and select a suitable vehicle.

🏰 Why Visit Mysore?

Mysore is one of Karnataka's most popular tourist destinations and is known for its rich history, architecture, culture and traditional attractions.

Visitors travel to Mysore to experience:

🏰 Mysore Palace
🌳 Parks and gardens
🛕 Temples
🎨 Cultural attractions
🛍️ Local markets
🍛 Traditional food
🌄 Nearby scenic destinations
📸 Photography spots

A private Bangalore to Mysore taxi is a convenient option for travellers planning a city visit or weekend trip.

🏰 Bangalore to Mysore Tourism Taxi

Mysore is a popular destination for travellers from Bangalore.

A private Bangalore to Mysore One Way Cab lets you start your journey from Bangalore and reach your destination in Mysore directly.

Tourists can use the taxi to reach their hotel and then explore the city according to their own itinerary.

For a comfortable sightseeing trip, advance One Way Taxi booking can simplify your transportation planning.

👉 One Way Cab: https://onewaycab.taxi/

🌄 Bangalore to Mysore Weekend Trip

Mysore is well suited for short weekend trips from Bangalore.

A weekend itinerary may include:

🏰 Palace visits
🌳 Garden walks
🛕 Temple visits
🍛 Local food
🛍️ Shopping
📸 Photography
🌅 Evening sightseeing

A private One Way Taxi can make the journey from Bangalore more convenient.

If you have a fixed hotel check-in time, consider booking your taxi in advance.

🏨 Bangalore to Mysore Hotel Drop

If you are visiting Mysore for tourism or business, reaching your hotel directly can save time and effort.

A private One Way Cab can take you to your selected destination, subject to the applicable service area.

This is particularly convenient when travelling with luggage.

Instead of getting down at a common transport point and arranging another local taxi, a direct Bangalore to Mysore One Way Taxi can simplify your arrival.

🛍️ Bangalore to Mysore Shopping Trip

Mysore is known for its local shopping and traditional products.

Travellers may visit the city to shop for:

🛍️ Traditional products
🌸 Local items
👗 Clothing
🎁 Gifts
🍬 Local sweets

A private One Way Cab allows you to travel with your luggage and shopping bags.

If you are planning a shopping trip, consider your vehicle and luggage requirements when booking.

🌅 Bangalore to Mysore Road Trip

The Bangalore to Mysore route is a popular road journey through Karnataka.

The journey offers travellers a chance to experience changing landscapes, towns and highway sections.

A private Bangalore to Mysore One Way Taxi provides direct transportation without changing vehicles.

You can travel with your family or friends and enjoy a flexible road journey.

🕐 Best Time to Travel from Bangalore to Mysore

The best departure time depends on your travel purpose.

If you have a hotel check-in, business meeting, wedding or sightseeing plan, allow sufficient travel time.

Traffic around Bangalore can be heavier during peak hours.

Weekend and holiday travel can also be busier.

Planning your departure with a reasonable buffer can make your journey more comfortable.

🛡️ Tips for a Comfortable Bangalore to Mysore Journey

Before starting your journey, keep these simple tips in mind:

📅 Book your One Way Cab in advance.

📍 Provide the complete Bangalore pickup address.

🏁 Enter the exact Mysore destination.

🧳 Select a vehicle suitable for your luggage.

📱 Keep your mobile phone charged.

🔌 Carry a charger or power bank.

💧 Carry drinking water.

🍪 Carry snacks if required.

📄 Keep important documents accessible.

⏰ Allow additional travel time during busy periods.

🛣️ Take suitable breaks if required.

📞 Keep your booking information available.

⭐ Why Choose OneWayCab for Bangalore to Mysore?

When booking an intercity taxi, passengers generally look for convenient pickup, suitable vehicles, easy booking and direct transportation.

OneWayCab provides One Way Cab and One Way Taxi booking options for intercity travel.

Benefits include:

🚕 One Way Taxi service
📍 Convenient pickup
🏁 Direct drop
🛣️ Outstation travel
💰 Route-based fare calculation
🚗 Suitable vehicle options
🧳 Luggage-friendly travel
📱 Online booking
📞 Booking assistance

If you are searching for a Bangalore to Mysore One Way Cab, visit:

https://onewaycab.taxi/

📱 How to Book Bangalore to Mysore One Way Taxi

Booking your Bangalore to Mysore taxi is simple.

  1. Enter your Bangalore pickup location.
  2. Enter your Mysore destination.
  3. Select your travel date.
  4. Enter passenger details.
  5. Select a suitable vehicle.
  6. Check the applicable fare.
  7. Enter your contact information.
  8. Confirm your booking.

Before confirming your One Way Taxi, carefully check your pickup address, destination, travel date and contact details.

👉 Book Now: https://onewaycab.taxi/booking

🔗 Plan More Journeys with One Way Cab

If you regularly travel between cities, OneWayCab can also be used for other intercity taxi requirements.

Whether you need a One Way Cab from Bangalore, a One Way Taxi to Mysore, or another outstation route, you can check the available options.

🚕 One Way Cab: https://onewaycab.taxi/

📱 One Way Taxi Booking: https://onewaycab.taxi/booking

❓ Questions Travellers Ask About Bangalore to Mysore Taxi

Can I book a one way taxi from Bangalore to Mysore?

Yes. You can book a Bangalore to Mysore One Way Taxi when you only need transportation in one direction.

How can I book a Bangalore to Mysore cab?

Enter your Bangalore pickup location, Mysore destination and travel date through the booking system.

👉 https://onewaycab.taxi/booking

What is the approximate Bangalore to Mysore distance?

The approximate road distance is around 145 km, depending on the exact pickup and drop locations and route.

How long does Bangalore to Mysore taxi take?

The estimated travel time is around 3 to 4 hours, but actual travel time can vary depending on traffic, road conditions and breaks.

Can I book a Bangalore to Mysore One Way Cab for my family?

Yes. Families can select a suitable vehicle according to passenger and luggage requirements.

Can I carry luggage in the taxi?

Yes. Luggage can be carried according to the capacity of the selected vehicle.

Can I choose my pickup location in Bangalore?

You can provide your preferred pickup address during booking, subject to service availability.

Can I get a direct drop in Mysore?

A private taxi provides point-to-point transportation. You can provide your required Mysore destination during booking, subject to the applicable service area.

Is Bangalore to Mysore taxi suitable for a weekend trip?

Yes. Mysore is a popular destination for weekend trips from Bangalore, and a private One Way Cab can make the journey convenient.

Can couples book a Bangalore to Mysore taxi?

Yes. Couples can book a suitable One Way Taxi according to their travel requirements.

Can senior citizens travel by One Way Taxi?

A private taxi can be convenient for senior citizens because it avoids multiple changes between public transportation services.

Can I book the taxi in advance?

Yes. Advance booking is recommended for fixed travel dates, weekends, holidays and important events.

How is the Bangalore to Mysore taxi fare calculated?

The applicable fare depends on the configured route distance, vehicle category and booking conditions. Check the current fare during booking.

📲 Book Your Bangalore to Mysore Taxi Today

Planning to travel from Bangalore to Mysore? 🚕 Make your journey easier with a comfortable Bangalore to Mysore One Way Cab.

Whether you are travelling for business, education, healthcare, family visits, tourism, shopping, weddings or relocation, a private One Way Taxi can provide convenient point-to-point transportation.

Start from your preferred location in Bangalore and travel directly to your destination in Mysore.

🚕 Bangalore to Mysore Taxi

🚖 Bangalore to Mysore One Way Cab

🛣️ Bangalore to Mysore One Way Taxi

📍 Bangalore to Mysore Drop Taxi

📱 Bangalore to Mysore Cab Booking

👉 Book Now: https://onewaycab.taxi/booking

📞 Call us to book your taxi: +91 99404 05540

📧 Email: droptaxioneway.co@gmail.com

🚕 One Way Cab: https://onewaycab.taxi/

Plan your Bangalore to Mysore journey today and enjoy a convenient and comfortable one-way taxi experience. 🛣️🚕📍

Why Choose Us

Why book this route with us

One way means one way

You pay only for the distance you travel – no return fare added.

Direct & reliable

Drivers who know the Bangalore–Mysore route well, so you get there on time.

24/7 availability

Early morning or late night – we are always ready to pick you up.

Pay after the trip

No advance payment, no cancellation fee, cash or UPI at drop‑off.

Clean, AC cars

All vehicles are air‑conditioned and sanitised before every trip.

Real support

Call us anytime – a real person will answer and help with your booking.

FAQ

Bangalore to Mysore – common questions

How much does a one way taxi from Bangalore to Mysore cost?
Fares start from ₹2,575 for the whole trip (that's ₹15/km). The exact price depends on the car you choose – see the table above. Driver allowance is already included; tolls, parking and permits are extra.
Do I have to pay for the return journey from Bangalore to Mysore?
No. This is a one way drop taxi – you pay only for the distance from Bangalore to Mysore. We never add a return charge, making it cheaper than a round trip.
How long does it take to reach Mysore from Bangalore?
The drive is about 3.5 hours for the 145 km. Actual time may vary with traffic, road conditions and stops.
Is a taxi available at night for this route?
Yes, we operate 24/7. Early morning and late night pickups are available. A small night allowance (between 10 PM and 6 AM) may apply.
How do I pay for the trip?
Pay the driver directly after the trip, in cash or by UPI. No advance payment is required, and there is no cancellation fee if you change your mind.

Travelling Bangalore to Mysore?

Tell us your pickup time and we will confirm a driver within minutes.

Chat with us